Staff Directory A-J

A

Leslee Ahrend

Leslee Ahrend

Language Arts

Vera Akinkuotu

Vera Akinkuotu

Language Arts & 8th Grade Team Lead

Cristi Ashby

Cristi Ashby

Computer Lab Manager

Ruby Ayala

Ruby Ayala

ESL

B

Katy Bachelot

Katy Bachelot

Social Studies & 7th Grade Team Lead

Barbara Baker

Barbara Baker

LID Paraprofessional

Kristin Barajas

Kristin Barajas

Instructional Paraprofessional

Tanya Barth

Tanya Barth

Attendance Clerk

Patricia Bastible

Patricia Bastible

Nurse Assistant

Kelsey Belt

Kelsey Belt

LID teacher

Lisa Bickle

Lisa Bickle

Instructional Paraprofessional

Ray Blanco

Ray Blanco

Science

David Boyd

David Boyd

Social Studies

Aimee Brooks

Aimee Brooks

ELA

Tim Brooks

Tim Brooks

Social Studies

Joy Burchfield

Joy Burchfield

Assistant Principal - 6th grade

C

Barrett Cain

Barrett Cain

Social Studies/Coach

Betty Capps

Betty Capps

Math

Angela Cartwright

Angela Cartwright

Assistant Principal's Secretary

Michelle Casso

Michelle Casso

Band

Garrett Clothier

Garrett Clothier

Math

Courtney Curtis

Courtney Curtis

Receptionist

Elizabeth Caldwell

Elizabeth Caldwell

Speech

D

Janice Davis

Janice Davis

Counseling Center Secretary

Nicole De Tommaso

Nicole De Tommaso

Life Skills Teacher/Sped Department Head

Erica Demeis

Erica Demeis

Math Collaborative SPED

Amanda Diaz

Amanda Diaz

Resource Paraprofessional

E

Ashley Elizondo

Ashley Elizondo

Art

Sara Elsner

Sara Elsner

Life Skills Paraprofessional

Whitney Enis

Whitney Enis

PE/Coach

Adrianne Ethetton

Adrianne Ethetton

Social Studies & Social Studies Department Lead

Stefanie Everitt

Stefanie Everitt

Math

F

Nicole Filo

Nicole Filo

Reading

Desiree Francy

Desiree Francy

Science

Mallary Frierson

Mallary Frierson

Reading

G

Bonnie Gill

Bonnie Gill

PE/ Girls Coach

Janice Glona

Janice Glona

Dyslexia Specialist

Erica Gordon

Erica Gordon

Social Studies

Zoe Griffin

Zoe Griffin

SLC

Michelle Griggs

Michelle Griggs

Science

H

Liz Harwell

Liz Harwell

Spanish

Garrett Hollowell

Garrett Hollowell

Special Education

Susan Holman

Susan Holman

Math/ Math Intervention

Tiffany Hill

Tiffany Hill

Business Computer

Nicole Huey

Nicole Huey

Art

Sarah Hughes

Sarah Hughes

Reading

Luanne Humphrey

Luanne Humphrey

Librarian

Brad Hutton

Brad Hutton

PE/Coach/Athletic Coordinator

J

Joel Johnson

Joel Johnson

Science

Lucille Juana

Lucille Juana

Life Skills Para

X